credit cards
Find The Right Solution
Talk to an expert now!
1-888-686-0551
8:30AM to 7:30PM Eastern Mon-Fri
ProjectorsProjector LampsProjection ScreensHome Theater ProjectorsAudio EquipmentAccessoriesAV Signal DistributionAudio & Video ConferencingDisplays and Digital SignageAV Design & InstallationsAudio Video Rentals
Clear-Com FreeSpeak II Transceiver Splitter - FSII-SPL

Clear-Com FreeSpeak II Transceiver Splitter - FSII-SPL

Part Number: FSII-SPL
Our Price: $1,995.00
Availability: Usually ships the same business day

This item qualifies for FREE GROUND SHIPPING! Contiguous U.S. only.
Description
Specifications
Accessories
Reviews

FreeSpeak II Transceiver Splitter

  • Provides 5 FSII transceiver feeds on one port on FSII base station or E-QUE-HX card
  • SFP fiber slot for fiber link to FSII base station or as a fiber bridge between FSII-BASE-II stations and Eclipse HX frames
  • Supports both multi-mode and single-mode fiber
  • Configure settings using DIP switches
  • IP-63 water resistance for outdoor use
  • LED status indicator on front and back
  • Mic stand or wall mount orientation (metric and imperial threads)


Connections
  • Transceiver Antenna: 5 Ethercon RJ-45, each with yellow LED indicators on front and back
  • Matrix: 1 Ethercon RJ-45, with yellow LED indicator on front and back
  • Fiber: 1 SFP port
Power
  • Splitter: Requires external power supply (included)
  • Transceiver Module: Provides power to modules via RJ-45 connections
Mounting Options
  • Wall Mount with 4 mounting points
  • Mic Stand Mount (metric and imperial threads)
Environmental
  • IP-63 water resistance for outdoor use
  • +32°F to +122°F
  • (0°C to +50°C)
Dimensions
  • 1.65 x 8.75 x 7.73 in (HxWxD)
  • (42 x 223 x 197 mm)
Weight
  • 24.5 oz (0.69 kg)