Cables To Go 15m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange - 37280

Cables To Go 15m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange - 37280

Part Number: C2G-37280
Our Price: $74.99
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
-
+
Free Shipping
This item qualifies for FREE GROUND SHIPPING! Contiguous U.S. only.

Description

62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer; CMP-rated for in-wall use without conduit

With SC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

Length:15.00 m
Weight:0.090 lb
Color:Orange
UPC:757120372806
Warranty:Lifetime

Reviews