Cables To Go 3m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Black - 37191

Cables To Go 3m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Black - 37191

Part Number: C2G-37191
Our Price: $22.99
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
-
+
Free Shipping
This item qualifies for FREE GROUND SHIPPING! Contiguous U.S. only.

Description

Color-code with this 62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer

With SC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

Length:3.00 m
Weight:0.140 lb
Color:Black
UPC:757120371915
Warranty:Lifetime

Reviews