Cables To Go 10m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Black - 37173

Cables To Go 10m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Black - 37173

Part Number: C2G-37173
Our Price: $31.99
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
-
+
Free Shipping
This item qualifies for FREE GROUND SHIPPING! Contiguous U.S. only.

Description

Color-code with this 62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer

With SC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

Length:10.00 m
Weight:0.340 lb
Color:Black
UPC:757120371731
Warranty:Lifetime

Reviews