Cables To Go 15m MTP 9/125 OS1 Single-Mode Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable - Low Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH - Yellow - 35102

Cables To Go 15m MTP 9/125 OS1 Single-Mode Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable - Low Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH - Yellow - 35102

Part Number: C2G-35102
Our Price: $529.99
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
-
+
Free Shipping
This item qualifies for FREE GROUND SHIPPING! Contiguous U.S. only.

Description

Easier to install - just pull 1 cable with 12 fibers for one easy plug-in. Plus MTP delivers a higher port density. where protection from toxic and corrosive gases is critical

Make MTP/MPO your choice for high density fiber networks; it's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTP/MPO's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP/MPO fiber assembly consists of twelve 9/125µm single-mode fibers under one PVC (OFNR-rated) jacket. With our MTP/MPO, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. Plus, the small form factor of an MTP/MPO connector provides a higher port density.

The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP/MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage. Plus, its latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Straight-through pinning; immune to electrical interference.

Please Note: MTP/MPO is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.

Specifications

Length:15.00 m
Weight:0.001 lb
Color:Yellow
UPC:757120351023
Warranty:Lifetime

Reviews