Cables To Go 1m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Yellow - 34845

Cables To Go 1m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Yellow - 34845

Part Number: C2G-34845
Our Price: $37.99
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
-
+
Free Shipping
This item qualifies for FREE GROUND SHIPPING! Contiguous U.S. only.

Description

9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications; OFNP plenum-rated for in-wall use without conduit

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

Length:1.00 m
Weight:0.040 lb
Color:Yellow
UPC:757120348450
Warranty:Lifetime

Reviews