Cables To Go 2m SC-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Red - 33396

Cables To Go 2m SC-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Red - 33396

Part Number: C2G-33396
Our Price: $29.99
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
-
+
Free Shipping
This item qualifies for FREE GROUND SHIPPING! Contiguous U.S. only.

Description

Color-code with this 9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

Length:2.00 m
Weight:0.080 lb
Color:Red
UPC:757120333968
Warranty:Lifetime

Reviews