Cables To Go 2m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Black - 33321

Cables To Go 2m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Black - 33321

Part Number: C2G-33321
Our Price: $40.99
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
-
+
Free Shipping
This item qualifies for FREE GROUND SHIPPING! Contiguous U.S. only.

Description

Color-code with this 9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

Length:2.00 m
Weight:0.082 lb
Color:Black
UPC:757120333210
Warranty:Lifetime

Reviews