Cables To Go 2m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Yellow - 11213

Cables To Go 2m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Yellow - 11213

Part Number: C2G-11213
Our Price: $37.99
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
-
+
Free Shipping
This item qualifies for FREE GROUND SHIPPING! Contiguous U.S. only.

Description

9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications.

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. This high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

Length:2.00 m
Weight:0.120 lb
Color:Yellow
UPC:757120112136
Warranty:Lifetime

Reviews