Cables To Go 1m SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua - 11020

Cables To Go 1m SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua - 11020

Part Number: C2G-11020
Our Price: $44.99
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
-
+
Free Shipping
This item qualifies for FREE GROUND SHIPPING! Contiguous U.S. only.

Description

Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable meets all TIA/ANSI standards and the stringent TAA compliance requirements for anyone who needs to procure products exclusively manufactured in countries on the Trade Agreement Act list. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Specifications

Length:1.00 m
Weight:0.089 lb
Color:Aqua
UPC:757120110200
Warranty:Lifetime

Reviews