Cables To Go 8m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - 01147

Cables To Go 8m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - 01147

Part Number: C2G-01147
Our Price: $49.00
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
-
+
Free Shipping
This item qualifies for FREE GROUND SHIPPING! Contiguous U.S. only.

Description

Fiber optic cable designed for 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10 ports and 40/100Gb equipment

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet..

Specifications

Length:8.00 m
Weight:0.164 lb
Color:Aqua
UPC:757120011477
Warranty:Lifetime

Reviews